La mejor traducción para ¿y dónde quedo yo?

1
vote

La mejor traduccion para: y donde quedo yo?

2465 views
updated NOV 20, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by jeom

3 Answers

1
vote

Perhaps: "And where does that leave me?"

or: "Where do I fit in (with your life)?"

updated NOV 20, 2009
edited by chaparrito
posted by chaparrito
Where do I stand?
1
vote

I would like more context, but one can be: what's my position here?

updated NOV 20, 2009
posted by 00e657d4
el contexto es: una discusion de novios, ella pregunta: y donde quedo yo?
0
votes

And where do I fit in ?

updated NOV 20, 2009
posted by albert-fabrik-