HomeQ&Awhat does en un tiempo pasado mean in english?

what does en un tiempo pasado mean in english?

0
votes

what does en un tiempo pasado mean in english??? rolleyes rolleyes

7478 views
updated NOV 20, 2009
posted by CoolChrista8

2 Answers

1
vote

sometime ago

also: in times passed

updated NOV 20, 2009
edited by 0068e2f4
posted by 0068e2f4
0
votes

Once upon a time

In times gone by

In the past

In olden days

These are all ways that start off a story in English. There are others that I am sure someone will post here.

updated NOV 20, 2009
posted by 00515f39
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.