HomeQ&AAnyone know any websites with Spanish language novels on them?

Anyone know any websites with Spanish language novels on them?

2
votes

My friend showed me a website - biblio...something that has links to free Spanish books in PDF format. Anyone know what it's called? Gracias amigos

8621 views
updated NOV 20, 2009
posted by pablopimiento

4 Answers

2
votes

Project Gutenburg has a lot of Spanish titles for free download in a number of formats: Gutenburg Spanish

and Librivox has a small section of Spanish Audio books, again for free download : Librivox Spanish

Hope this helps grin

updated NOV 20, 2009
posted by sheila-foster
Thanks Sheila. In Gutenburg I knew about the English books and have downloaded lots. I never realised there was a section in Spanish. - 00515f39, NOV 20, 2009
0
votes

Just type into Google: Descargar libros gratis and you will find lots of books for download.

updated NOV 20, 2009
posted by 00515f39
0
votes

Become a member of chilewarez.cl or just go straight to a torrent where you'll find books in many languages.

updated NOV 20, 2009
posted by Motzie
0
votes

librosenred.com

They sell stuff there, but I have also downloaded free pdf stories from them before.

I also found this old thread on the subject with other suggestions:

spanish-ebooks

updated NOV 20, 2009
edited by cheeseisyummy
posted by cheeseisyummy
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.