HomeQ&ACan't fully translate message

Can't fully translate message

0
votes

A friend sent this message to me, but the translation programs did not translate the words "abri", escribi, or menterme. Can you please help me understand her message? Thank you.

This is her message:

amiga estoy intentando y no puedo abri para escribi . ayudame no puedo menterme la escribi .

2246 views
updated NOV 19, 2009
posted by ThatGirl3

6 Answers

1
vote

Correct spelling:

Amiga, estoy intentando y no puedo abrir (algo) para escribir. Ayúdame!, no puedo meterme a escribir.

updated JUN 7, 2010
posted by Mokay
0
votes

computadora

That one you can find right by typing it in up top.

updated NOV 19, 2009
posted by ElCantante
0
votes

how do you say computer

updated NOV 19, 2009
posted by twizzlerz
0
votes

Oh, I see. Hmm. Well I don't know what she means then, but thank you all for your help!

updated NOV 19, 2009
posted by ThatGirl3
0
votes

It sounds to me like a message or file was sent and cannot be opened.

updated NOV 19, 2009
edited by Yeser007
posted by Yeser007
0
votes

Those are the preterite tenses of: Abrir - To open Escribir - To write Then, the reflexive verb form of Meter - To give or put in

updated NOV 19, 2009
edited by ElCantante
posted by ElCantante
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.