HomeQ&Ahow do you say "is" in spanish

how do you say "is" in spanish

1
vote

how do you say "is" in spanishthat would be great please let me know!!!!!!! excaim cool mad question question question question

1322 views
updated NOV 19, 2009
posted by pokemon4me
Como hacer que tu digas "es-esta" en español esto debe ser grande porfavor "let"me conoce, bueno eso pude entender sin usar traductor espero alguien lo corrija, ah y respondiendote: ES o también ESTA es el significado para mí de "is" de To-be - EdiOswaldo, NOV 19, 2009

3 Answers

2
votes

You can say "is" in different ways....maybe you could give us a sentence and we could better help you?

Here are just a few examples of how "is" can be used in a sentence.

The dog is large = el perro es grande

The key is on the table = la llave está en la mesa

updated NOV 19, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

es cheese

updated NOV 19, 2009
posted by blevans
0
votes

'es' hope this helped

updated NOV 19, 2009
posted by ineedspanish11
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.