HomeQ&Awhat does quiereme mean?

what does quiereme mean?

0
votes

I know querer is to wish, to want, etc.; what does "quiereme" mean exactly?

21435 views
updated NOV 19, 2009
posted by hallfrieda

4 Answers

1
vote

it is an imperative form of Querer

Por fávor, quiéreme!

Please, love me!

Used a lot in songs: Quiéreme mucho

updated NOV 19, 2009
posted by Mokay
0
votes

Yes, it exists! It is the imperative conjugation of the verb 'querer', wherein the subject is the speaker. It is stated in the form of a command or demand (which is well-demonstrated in a message above by "Mokay").

updated NOV 19, 2009
posted by zaya
0
votes

Ummmmm, i don't think that word exists.

updated NOV 19, 2009
posted by ineedspanish11
0
votes

Ive been in spanish for 2 years and never heard of this word. Sorry.

updated NOV 19, 2009
posted by blevans
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.