What does "La cuenta por favor" mean?

0
votes

I need to translate what this would mean in a restaurant setting, I think it means the change please but am not certain

130130 views
updated May 10, 2014
posted by ddeegan

3 Answers

2
votes

Hi dd and welcome to the forum,

I think it means the change please but am not certain

Almost...it means The check please

updated May 10, 2014
edited by Izanoni1
posted by Izanoni1
0
votes

it meand "bill please"

updated May 10, 2014
posted by mebs
0
votes

Gracias

updated Nov 19, 2009
posted by ddeegan
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.  |  Mobile site
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS