HomeQ&ATranslate this plz:) ki bom que vpcê está bem!^^

Translate this plz:) ki bom que vpcê está bem!^^

1
vote

ki bom que vpcê está bem!^^

novidades?

2394 views
updated FEB 28, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by catdog2009

6 Answers

0
votes

This is definently Portuguese, and although this is not the place to get that translated, I can help a little bit. Unfortunantly this is slang Portuguese but I did get this much out of it.

"ki good that vpcê is well!"

So there's a start.

updated NOV 18, 2009
posted by DJ_Huero
they aren't typos they are slang Portuguese words, like instead of "que bien" mexicans sometimes write "k bien" - DJ_Huero, NOV 18, 2009
i see thanksss DJ Huero:) - catdog2009, NOV 18, 2009
also, you can see it's Portuguese by the letters "ê" is a letter of the Portuguese alphabet. - DJ_Huero, NOV 18, 2009
Sweet i am tryna learn spanish and portuguese: ] - catdog2009, NOV 18, 2009
Portuguese is really a sister language of Spanish and it's highly similar. Only true difference is spelling, alphabet, and pronounciation because of alphabet. - DJ_Huero, NOV 18, 2009
2
votes

Sorry, I think this is Portugues, because it's definitly not Spanish! grin

updated NOV 18, 2009
posted by june10
Yeah it is, No that's fine!!:) - catdog2009, NOV 18, 2009
I agree. And there are some typos or misspelled words. ;-) - chaparrito, NOV 18, 2009
I'm glad I could help, sort of! - june10, NOV 18, 2009
0
votes

I have a good Portuguese -English dictionary for you. Perhaps it can help you a lot. But remember, your words need to be correct smile

updated FEB 28, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
Thanks alot i will use this when i need it:) - catdog2009, FEB 28, 2010
0
votes

alt text CatDog:

Here is a link to a Q&A yesterday about translating to Portuguese. What you might find useful is the link to Google's translator for Port/Eng and Eng/Port translations.

Recuerdos/Regards,

Moe

link text

updated NOV 18, 2009
posted by Moe
0
votes

that's great that you are well! anything new?

Just a guess :D I'm surprised how many people ask for Portuguese translations on here.

updated NOV 18, 2009
edited by 003487d6
posted by 003487d6
thank you dandi! :D - catdog2009, NOV 18, 2009
0
votes

also, "novidades?" means "new features?"

updated NOV 18, 2009
posted by DJ_Huero
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.