HomeQ&AIs there a way to save answers?

Is there a way to save answers?

1
vote

Is there a way to save answers? Some of the answers here are really great.

1828 views
updated MAR 23, 2010
edited by billy-jones
posted by billy-jones

2 Answers

1
vote

Apart from saving it to "favorites", I found an add-on for Firefox called "Read it later" which is really useful when you are browsing the web.

updated NOV 22, 2009
posted by 00515f39
1
vote

Never mind, I see I can just save them to favorites, but I am interested in other ways too.

updated MAR 23, 2010
edited by billy-jones
posted by billy-jones
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.