HomeQ&Awhy has this web site changed

why has this web site changed

1
vote

before you could write a whole essay and translate it properly.. what happened

990 views
updated NOV 17, 2009
edited by Goyo
posted by claudette013

2 Answers

2
votes

I think you are referring to the Google translator, which is the first of three translators on our translation page. They totally changed the formatting on it yesterday.

From what I've seen it's still there if you scroll down in the box. But it's not as pretty as it used to be.

updated NOV 17, 2009
posted by Goyo
Sometimes improvements are just complications - nizhoni1, NOV 17, 2009
1
vote

alt text Claudette013

You can still do that. Here is a link to a page where we explain how to enter your written work to be proofread and correctd. Just "click" on this link ----> Proofreading

When you make an entry, be sure to choose the catagory "Proofreading"

The look of this web site has changed but we are still happy to help with proofreading.

Best Regards,
Moe

updated NOV 17, 2009
posted by Moe
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.