Please help! with Spanish

0
votes
  1. Yo (2 points) • ando en bicicleta. • andas en bicicleta. • anda en bicicleta. • andamos en bicicleta.
  2. Ellos (2 points) • hablo español. • habla español. • hablas español. • hablan español.
  3. Tú (2 points) • llevo un impermeable. • llevas un impermeable. •
    lleva un impermeable. • llevamos un impermeable.
  4. Nosotros (2 points) • escucho música. • escuchas música. • escuchamos música. • escuchas música.
  5. Ud. (2 points) • vive en México. • vivo en México. • vives en México. • viva en México.
  6. Write the correct indefinite article: ____ traje de baño (2 points) • un • una • unos • unas
  7. Write the correct indefinite article: ____ guantes (2 points) • un • una • unos • unas
  8. Write the correct indefinite article: ____ chaquetas (2 points) • un • una • unos • unas
  9. Write the correct indefinite article: ____ camisa (2 points) • un • una • unos • unas
  10. Write the correct indefinite article: ____ vestido (2 points) • un • una • unos • unas
7617 views
updated NOV 17, 2009
posted by Vampire_Princess

4 Answers

1
vote

Uh-oh... this looks like homework. I'm not going to give you the answers, but I do know where you can find help on this website! There's a conjugation feature on this website that can help you for those questions. It's better if you figure the answers out on your own so you can learn the language!

Good luck!

updated NOV 17, 2009
edited by ajwilsonhoos
posted by ajwilsonhoos
1
vote

Welcome to the forum, Vampire.

We cannot do your homework for you. You must give it a try first and we will then help you correct it.

Why not post your answers so that we can review them?

updated NOV 17, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes
  • un before a masculine, singular noun
  • una before a feminine, singular noun
  • unos before a masculine, plural noun
  • unas before a feminine, plural noun

    present tense, indicative mood, verb endings for a first conjugation verb (ar)

o -yo

as -tú

a -él/ella/usted

amos -nosotros

áis -vosotros

an -ellos/ellas/ustedes

present tense, indicative mood, verb endings for a 3rd conjugation verb (ir)

o -yo

es -tú

e- él/ella/usted

imos - nosotros

ís -vosotros

en -ellos, ellas, ustedes

andar, hablar, llevar, escuchar, vivir

There are the facts. You apply them.

updated NOV 17, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

what?!?!? i can help but explain

updated NOV 17, 2009
posted by 002a9516