HomeQ&ANeed a translation: la salida del sol

Need a translation: la salida del sol

1
vote

Need a translation for "la salida del sol" and "la puesta del sol"

6767 views
updated NOV 17, 2009
posted by justinthompson

2 Answers

3
votes

sunrise and sunset

updated NOV 17, 2009
posted by 0068e2f4
1
vote

I think they are sunrise and sunset too, but I couldn't remember which one's which! LOL

updated NOV 17, 2009
posted by April-Sarah
I get confused too. I can tell them apart by saying to myself sun rise - 0068e2f4, NOV 17, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.