HomeQ&ACompetente en Español.

Competente en Español.

0
votes

¿Qué tan competente se siente usted para hablar en español?

1368 views
updated NOV 17, 2009
edited by 0068e2f4
posted by mctague
What does "Compotenty" mean? Maybe you mean competently? - 00515f39, NOV 17, 2009
Your original question: ¿Cuándo se sintió usted que compotent para hablar en español? - 0068e2f4, NOV 17, 2009

2 Answers

1
vote

mctaque please watch your spelling. Look you have your ñ's and accent marks at the bottom of the answer this question box where you post your threads. Your sentence doesn't make sense, check it with the translator if you are not absolutely sure or at least provide us with an English version also, Thanks.

updated NOV 17, 2009
posted by 0068e2f4
0
votes

Mctague, this is an interesting question. I wonder what people have to say.

¿Por qué no se habla más en español en el foro? Hay que ser valiente y poner los mensajes en españolgrin

updated NOV 17, 2009
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.