HomeQ&AWhat does mamacita mean?

What does mamacita mean?

1
vote

It hards for me to understand this word because it's not in the dictionary.

152388 views
updated ENE 14, 2011
edited by 002262dd
posted by ronljr1985

7 Answers

3
votes

it means hottie

updated JUL 23, 2011
posted by AstroLady
perfect way to put it - aloshek, NOV 16, 2009
2
votes

it means sexy momma

updated JUL 23, 2011
posted by donavann
2
votes

mamacita means little mama. cita is a warm loving meaning given to a name i.e, chicita, bonita, pobrecita, flacita.

updated NOV 16, 2009
posted by adecker
1
vote

I think the difference between "hottie" and "little mommy" is noticeable depending on the country you are in. Best to ask the locals before you start using it.

updated MAR 23, 2012
posted by antonioquieto
1
vote

These are all great responses,I only want to add ,you better know the' mamacita' well before using this phrase.

updated JUL 23, 2011
edited by heliotropeman
posted by heliotropeman
1
vote

Mamacita means "mommy". It is often used however as a term of endearment similar to "Momma!!!!!!!!!!" in English.

updated ENE 14, 2011
edited by billy-jones
posted by billy-jones
1
vote

And you are all correct, astro lady, adecker and billy jones! Congratulations!

updated NOV 18, 2009
posted by zenejero
Thank you. - billy-jones, NOV 16, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.