HomeQ&A¿Cómo hacer que un oso de peluche?

¿Cómo hacer que un oso de peluche?

3
votes

Can you guys check my grammar please? I am not sure if I got this right. How to make a teddy bear?

¿Cómo hacer que un oso de peluche?

3947 views
updated ABR 25, 2013
edited by 00494d19
posted by jacie

3 Answers

0
votes

HI jacie, welcome to the forumsmile

I have changed the title for youwink

YOu can also simply say:

Cómo hacer un oso de peluche.

updated NOV 17, 2009
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

¿Cómo se hace un oso de peluche?

"como" needs an accent because it's in a question and you use the impersonal "se" construction with "hacer" since the emphasis is placed on the action of creating a bear, rather than who specifically makes it.

updated NOV 16, 2009
posted by TCUspan
0
votes

¿Como puedes hacer un oso de peluche?

updated NOV 16, 2009
posted by kanani142
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.