HomeQ&AMy new profile

My new profile

4
votes

Hey, everyone!!!

This is actually HOOAH, but my original account got messed up. Just thought you might want to know. Kind of stinks, 'cause now I have to get all my points back...

smile

1264 views
updated NOV 17, 2009
posted by ihatealgebra
There's a start for you - aloshek, NOV 16, 2009
Flagged as a 2nd account. Should not have voting rights until approved. - Moe, NOV 16, 2009

4 Answers

1
vote

alt text Logan/Hooah/IHateAlgebra:

I just now tried to access your old username account. It seems to me it is up and running and working OK.

What sort of problem are you having? Since there is a clear rule against having more than one account, you might be better advised not to make extensive use of the new account until after the administrators, Heidita and Eddy, approve of this new one.

You have some good material on your old account. It is really not in your best interest to just abandon it. smile

Please explain your problem with the "Hooah" account.

updated NOV 16, 2009
posted by Moe
0
votes

Ok, you can post with this profilegrin

updated NOV 17, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Thanks for calling my attention to this , Moegrin

I am getting in touch with the member by PM. thanks again.

updated NOV 17, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

My old woajiaorobert was close to 8k and was drafted into the Chinese Army and I had to start with robertico. confused

updated NOV 17, 2009
posted by 0068e2f4
jejej, bad boy, leaving us like this...;) - 00494d19, NOV 17, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.