HomeQ&Amarriage proposal

marriage proposal

3
votes

¿Cómo se dice "marriage proposal" en español?

2349 views
updated JUL 31, 2015
posted by jaysprout

2 Answers

2
votes

And "pedida de mano."

updated JUL 31, 2015
posted by 005faa61
2
votes

propuesta matrimonial

updated JUL 31, 2015
posted by 0068e2f4
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS