HomeQ&AVideos explaining how to use some resources of this site...

Videos explaining how to use some resources of this site...

7
votes

Here is a list of examples about how to use resources such as Translator, Dictionary, etc.

grin

1116 views
updated MAR 26, 2010
edited by chaparrito
posted by Carlos-F
Añadí 'videos explaining'. Espero que esté bien contigo. ¡Esto es fantástico! - chaparrito, ENE 12, 2010
You are welcome Chaparrito. Please, feel free to make any correction or improvement. - Carlos-F, ENE 12, 2010
great idea Carlos....you should link this to the reference section - Izanoni1, MAR 25, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

How to conjugate a Spanish verb? e.g.: Hablar

Conjugation

updated ENE 12, 2010
posted by Carlos-F
1
vote

Using the Dictionary.

You have two options. Please, look at this:

Looking up

updated ENE 12, 2010
edited by Carlos-F
posted by Carlos-F
1
vote

Using the translator (entry in process)...

Translating

updated ENE 12, 2010
edited by Carlos-F
posted by Carlos-F
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS