HomeQ&AHow would you say ex-husband?

How would you say ex-husband?

1
vote

How would an ex be referred to?

6755 views
updated NOV 15, 2009
posted by SparklingLady

3 Answers

2
votes

ex marido smile

updated NOV 15, 2009
posted by Issabela
Is a hyphen not used in Spanish? - Yeser007, NOV 15, 2009
El venerable difunto - 0068e2f4, NOV 15, 2009
0
votes

ex esposo

updated NOV 15, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

Se murió. wink jejejejeje

updated NOV 15, 2009
posted by Jason7R
lol - cheeseisyummy, NOV 15, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.