HomeQ&Aandar (en el preterito)

andar (en el preterito)

1
vote

what does it mean?

3929 views
updated NOV 9, 2010
posted by hola12345

4 Answers

1
vote

It's irregular - anduve/anduviste/anduvo/anduvimos/anduvisteis/anduvieron... It means that someone walked or went around.

updated NOV 9, 2010
posted by mountaingirl123
0
votes

querer (en el pretérito)

querer meanings

alt text

updated NOV 9, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

querer (en el preterito)

updated NOV 9, 2010
posted by karen_rulez
0
votes

querer (en el preterito)

updated NOV 9, 2010
posted by karen_rulez
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.