how would you say at what time?

0
votes

my friend wants to go to the mall with me and so she wants to ask " at what time?"

1223 views
updated NOV 14, 2009
posted by hockeygeek101

2 Answers

1
vote

¿A qué hora vamos al centro?

What time are we going to the mall?

updated NOV 14, 2009
posted by Goyo
0
votes

Welcome to SpanishDict!

Just so you know, there is a translator on this site. The tab is located at the top of the page. In this case, you probably won't get the translation you are looking for.
Either ¿A qué hora? or ¿A qué tiempo? are the short forms of the answer.

Hope to see you around, Aloshek

updated NOV 14, 2009
posted by aloshek