HomeQ&Ahow do you say "on the inside and the outside" as in the description of someone lovely on the inside and the outside?

how do you say "on the inside and the outside" as in the description of someone lovely on the inside and the outside?

1
vote

For example, a woman who is lovely on the outside (beautiful) and also on the inside (who has a good heart).

I would like to translate "I want to be lovely on the inside and on the outside."

2405 views
updated NOV 14, 2009
posted by anagilmour

2 Answers

3
votes

"Quiero ser encantador por fuera y por dentro"

updated NOV 14, 2009
posted by cris86
0
votes

A little more formal:

Quiero ser encantador, tanto en lo exterior como en lo interior (de mi ser)

updated NOV 14, 2009
posted by Mokay
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS