HomeQ&AHow old are all you guys?

How old are all you guys?

3
votes

like your age

3879 views
updated NOV 14, 2009
posted by courtneyboo321
Courtney, welcome to the forum :) , for future reference please remember that correct spelling, punctuation, and grammar are mandatory on this site. :) - LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA, NOV 13, 2009

28 Answers

6
votes

De la misma edad que mi lengua, y un poco mayor que mis dientes. smile

(With apologies to Mark Twain.)

updated NOV 14, 2009
posted by Valerie
4
votes

It was much easier keeping clean when I was young, before dirt was invented.

updated NOV 14, 2009
posted by lorenzo9
Ja ja! I love it! - LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA, NOV 13, 2009
rofl - Valerie, NOV 13, 2009
2
votes

Ya yo no tengo dientes.

updated NOV 14, 2009
posted by 0068e2f4
lol jeje - Valerie, NOV 13, 2009
Funny, the little guy in the photo probably doesn't either. - Yeser007, NOV 14, 2009
And the little guy in the picture is so (sooooooooooooooooooooooo) adorable!! - sunshinzmommie, NOV 14, 2009
but he has no teeth?!?!!!! - 0068e2f4, NOV 14, 2009
2
votes

Tengo cincuenta años por dos días más.

updated NOV 14, 2009
posted by Goyo
Feliz cumpleaños a mi amigo!! - Nicole-B, NOV 13, 2009
Apio Verde to you, Apio Verde to you.... (get it?) lol - Valerie, NOV 13, 2009
2
votes

God is older than me. A couple of other members are also older than me.

updated NOV 14, 2009
posted by Moe
God is juuusssssttttt barely older... lol just kidding moe jejeje - Valerie, NOV 13, 2009
1
vote

Soy más vieja que el hilo negro, y fui compañera de litera de Moisés en ese largo viaje que hicimos durante el diluvio.

updated NOV 14, 2009
posted by zenejero
jejejeje Moises no hizo el arca, sino Noë. Do I get a prize for being the first one to figure this out??? - Valerie, NOV 14, 2009
1
vote

Well, I am only 17...everybody knows that!!

updated NOV 14, 2009
posted by 00494d19
You are the most intelliigent 17 year old I know. I have a feeling this time next year, you will still be 17. jeje - Nicole-B, NOV 14, 2009
Well I know for sure that last year she was. :) - Valerie, NOV 14, 2009
1
vote
updated NOV 14, 2009
posted by chaparrito
Life is short! Why restrict ourselves to latin characters? - chaparrito, NOV 13, 2009
35....not bad. :) - Seb79, NOV 14, 2009
Close, but no banana. ;-) - chaparrito, NOV 14, 2009
1
vote

Courtney please understand that many members on this site are not comfortable divulging personal information and may not want to answer your question, on that same note, many don't mind. smile

I'm 21! wink

It might be helpful if you explained why you would like to know our ages, and maybe what your age is?

updated NOV 13, 2009
edited by LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA
posted by LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA
Nice suggestion, Latina! :-) - chaparrito, NOV 13, 2009
Thanks! :) - LAtINaPunKROcKerAConFundidA, NOV 13, 2009
0
votes

Porqué quieres saber?

updated NOV 14, 2009
posted by musictoldme2
0
votes

He soplado demaseadas velas.

updated NOV 14, 2009
posted by kenwilliams
0
votes

Siento. Yo no tengo cumpleaños más. Estoy demasiado viejo.

updated NOV 14, 2009
posted by jamesgv0r
My husband has started celebrating the anniversary of his 15th birthday... :) - Valerie, NOV 14, 2009
0
votes

Nací en mil novecientos cincuenta y dos.

updated NOV 14, 2009
posted by Yeser007
0
votes

I'm on the wrong side of fifty...or perhaps it's the right side?

updated NOV 14, 2009
posted by nonombre
You look like a baby. I'm moving Down Under!! - Nicole-B, NOV 14, 2009
0
votes

Who cares how old I am lol cool smirk

updated NOV 14, 2009
posted by The-Unknown
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.