How can i copy and paste from here to email on another program

1
vote

i wanto copy and paste the English to Spanish on and email that i must send to client

1113 views
updated NOV 13, 2009
posted by philjones

2 Answers

1
vote
  1. Highlight the text to be copied with your mouse.
  2. Press the keys "CTRL" and "C" at the same time.
  3. Go to your e-mail
  4. Press the keys "CTRL" and "V" at the same time.
  5. Voila!

p.s. Welcome to the forum! smile

updated NOV 13, 2009
posted by chaparrito
Hit the Ctrl slightly before the letter and hold it down until the letter is released to avoid getting the letter down just before the Ctrl.
Nice tip. That'll help. Thanks, Jespa! :-)
0
votes
updated NOV 13, 2009
posted by cheeseisyummy