HomeQ&AUna pregunta rápida.....

Una pregunta rápida.....

2
votes

que frase es correcta..... Can we play guitar hero again tomorrow night ? ó Can we play guitar hero tomorow night again?

2600 views
updated MAY 27, 2013
posted by Haweir

4 Answers

3
votes

Se entienden perfectamente las dos frases, pero la primera nos suena más corriente.

updated MAY 30, 2013
posted by mountaingirl123
I agree they are both correct. At least in my mind... - cheeseisyummy, NOV 13, 2009
3
votes

I think the first sentence "Can we play guitar hero again..." is more correct.

But you frequently hear questions asked the other way "...play guitar hero tomorrow night again?" I think this structure is technically incorrect because it implies that you have already "played guitar hero tomorrow night", which is impossible. The first sentence indicates that you want to play guitar hero again, and you would like to do that tomorrow night.

updated MAY 27, 2013
posted by jrey0474
1
vote

The 1st.

updated MAY 27, 2013
posted by Moe
1
vote

Definitely the first question. It even sounds better to the ears. grin

updated MAY 27, 2013
posted by adai2003
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.