HomeQ&Agalo...................................

galo...................................

0
votes

what does galo mean?

1490 views
updated NOV 13, 2009
posted by cberlin93

3 Answers

2
votes

Hi cberlin: Welcome to the forum. I see you haven't taken any of the Spanish lessons yet. This website has a lot of features to help you learn Spanish. Videos, grammar articles, etc. Please read the forum rules for posting questions in the future. Good Luck.

link text

updated NOV 13, 2009
posted by 0068e2f4
1
vote

The "galos" were citizens from the "Galia" in the Roman Empire Era .I can't believe you never heard of "Axterix and Obelix, that lived in Armorica, the western part of Gallia. :lolalt text:

http://www.unrv.com/provinces/gallia.php

updated NOV 13, 2009
posted by iker
0
votes
updated NOV 13, 2009
posted by 0068e2f4
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.