HomeQ&Aa crowd pleaser

a crowd pleaser

0
votes

How do you say, crowd pleaser in Spanish?

2489 views
updated NOV 13, 2009
posted by dmasseke

3 Answers

3
votes

Hi dmasseke: Welcome to the forum. I see you haven't taken any of the Spanish lessons yet. This website has a lot of features to help you learn Spanish. Videos, grammar articles, etc. Please read the forum rules for posting questions in the future. Good Luck.

espectáculo atractivo a las mayorías

persona atractiva a las mayorías

demagogo = mob pleaser

updated NOV 13, 2009
edited by 0068e2f4
posted by 0068e2f4
1
vote

Or "ídolo de multitudes".

updated NOV 13, 2009
posted by 00e657d4
1
vote

Also you could say: "ídolo de masas"...

grin

updated NOV 13, 2009
posted by Carlos-F
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.