HomeQ&AHow do I say "We enter the class on time"?

How do I say "We enter the class on time"?

0
votes

How would I say, "We enter the class on time."?

6446 views
updated NOV 12, 2009
posted by Terie

3 Answers

1
vote

Llegamos a tiempo a la clase.

updated NOV 12, 2009
posted by daleksa23
0
votes

hosotros entrar el la clase en el tiempo

updated NOV 12, 2009
posted by T-GUNNA
0
votes

Entramos en la clase en punto ( o a tiempo).

updated NOV 12, 2009
posted by 0074b507
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.