HomeQ&Ahow do you say you're very beautiful to a male in spanish?

how do you say you're very beautiful to a male in spanish?

0
votes

......................

8958 views
updated NOV 11, 2009
posted by catdog2009

5 Answers

1
vote

"Estás muy bello".

"Estás muy guapo"

updated NOV 11, 2009
posted by RicardoP
0
votes

eres bien parecido is common too.

updated NOV 11, 2009
posted by Mokay
0
votes

thanks alot! :D

updated NOV 11, 2009
posted by catdog2009
0
votes

Eres muy buen mozo.

updated NOV 11, 2009
posted by 0068e2f4
Now there's a word I've never heard before. (What does this say about me?) - Goyo, NOV 11, 2009
0
votes

You are very handsome. - Eres muy guapo.

You are very attractive. - Eres muy atractivo.

updated NOV 11, 2009
edited by Rex_W
posted by Rex_W
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.