HomeQ&AHow do you say" These things go together in a certain way?".

How do you say" These things go together in a certain way?".

0
votes

" These things go together in a certain way?"

2269 views
updated NOV 10, 2009
posted by chollinsed

2 Answers

1
vote

Estas cosas van juntas de cierta manera.

updated NOV 10, 2009
posted by chileno
0
votes

puede ser: ''estas cosas van juntos en una cierta manera''

updated NOV 10, 2009
posted by mushles
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.