How to ask questions in Spanish?

3
votes

It would be nice to have a list of all the questions types (what/when/where/how/etc) and their meanings in Spanish.

Does anyone know of any flashcards or external web page?

If there are no flashcards, I'll try and make one and see how useful it is.

2129 views
updated NOV 10, 2009
posted by farroos

4 Answers

3
votes

This is from the Reference Section and I think you will find it to be helpful: questions

updated NOV 10, 2009
posted by Nicole-B
1
vote

Thanks for your answers and that was a helpful web page.

With your help, I created this set of flashcards. I hope you find it useful. I'll be using it to practice asking questions in Spanish.

http://www.spanishdict.com/flashcards/21415/questions

updated NOV 10, 2009
edited by farroos
posted by farroos
0
votes

Excellent set of flashcards, fargrin

I added it to my favourites.

updated NOV 10, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes
  1. List item

I can't think of one right now but if you google it the information, I'm pretty sure that you'll find the answer that you're lookin for.

Now let me give you a few examples about those words and maybe you already know this:

What = Que or Cual When = Cuando Where = Donde How = Como or que or tan ( Depending on the senteces)

updated NOV 10, 2009
edited by techmax12
posted by techmax12
Accents?