HomeQ&Ahow do you count to one hundred in spanish

how do you count to one hundred in spanish

0
votes

how do you count to one hundred in spanish

5721 views
updated NOV 9, 2009
posted by dontedonte
One at a time. :-) - Zoltán, NOV 9, 2009

3 Answers

1
vote

1 uno

2 dos

3 tres

4 cuatro

5 cinco

6 seis

7 siete

8 ocho

9 nueve

10 diez

11 once

12 doce

13 trece

14 catorce

15 quince

16 dieciséis

17 diecisiete

18 dieciocho

19 diecinueve

20 veinte

21 veintiuno

22 veintidós

23 veintitrés

24 veinticuatro

25 veinticinco

26 veintiséis

27 veintisiete

28 veintiocho

29 veintinueve

30 treinta

31 treinta y uno

32 treinta y dos

33 treinta y tres

34 treinta y cuatro

35 treinta y cinco

36 treinta y seis

37 treinta y siete

38 treinta y ocho

39 treinta y nueve

40 cuarenta

41 cuarenta y uno

42 cuarenta y dos

43 cuarenta y tres

44 cuarenta y cuatro

45 cuarenta y cinco

46 cuarenta y seis

47 cuarenta y siete

48 cuarenta y ocho

49 cuarenta y nueve

50 cincuenta

51 cincuenta y uno

52 cincuenta y dos

53 cincuenta y tres

54 cincuenta y cuatro

55 cincuenta y cinco

56 cincuenta y seis

57 cincuenta y siete

58 cincuenta y ocho

59 cincuenta y nueve

60 sesenta

61 sesenta y uno

62 sesenta y dos

63 sesenta y tres

64 sesenta y cuatro

65 sesenta y cinco

66 sesenta y seis

67 sesenta y siete

68 sesenta y ocho

69 sesenta y nueve

70 setenta

71 setenta y uno

72 setenta y dos

73 setenta y tres

74 setenta y cuatro

75 setenta y cinco

76 setenta y seis

77 setenta y siete

78 setenta y ocho

79 setenta y nueve

80 ochenta

81 ochenta y uno

82 ochenta y dos

83 ochenta y tres

84 ochenta y cuatro

85 ochenta y cinco

86 ochenta y seis

87 ochenta y siete

88 ochenta y ocho

89 ochenta y nueve

90 noventa

91 noventa y uno

92 noventa y dos

93 noventa y tres

94 noventa y cuatro

95 noventa y cinco

96 noventa y seis

97 noventa y siete

98 noventa y ocho

99 noventa y nueve

100 cien

updated NOV 9, 2009
edited by 0068e2f4
posted by 0068e2f4
Whoa! Cut-n-Paste? or Typed out? Either way, very generous! - chaparrito, NOV 9, 2009
Would you like to count to a thousand? - 0068e2f4, NOV 9, 2009
I think this is definitely the post which took up the most space. Great job!! - Nicole-B, NOV 9, 2009
1
vote

Welcome dontedonte!

Here's a link to number flashcards: Numbers/Números

Have fun! LOL

updated NOV 9, 2009
posted by chaparrito
0
votes

It's so easy a child can do it.

link text

updated NOV 9, 2009
edited by 0068e2f4
posted by 0068e2f4
Looks like dontedonte got more than he bargained for! o.O ;-) - chaparrito, NOV 9, 2009
Cute video. Isn't it? - 0068e2f4, NOV 9, 2009
Adorable! - Nicole-B, NOV 9, 2009
I wish I could do as well. - Zoltán, NOV 9, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.