HomeQ&AComo se dice "I don't like how you handled the situation"?

Como se dice "I don't like how you handled the situation"?

1
vote

Hola todos =] Quisiera saber cómo se dice "I don't like how you handled the situation" en español. Ya sé decir "No me gusta cómo 'you handled' la situación." Pero necesito el verbo correcta para completarla.

1573 views
updated NOV 9, 2009
posted by Hope-Kari
"cómo" should not be accented unless it is part of a question. - Malenor, NOV 9, 2009

3 Answers

1
vote

No me gusta como manejastes la situación.

updated NOV 9, 2009
posted by 0068e2f4
0
votes

No me agrada la manera en que Ud. hizo frente a la situación

updated NOV 9, 2009
posted by 003487d6
0
votes

No me gusta la manera en que reaccionó a la situación.

updated NOV 9, 2009
posted by luhzon89
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS