HomeQ&APara Usan Automoviles Trabajo Al Ir

Para Usan Automoviles Trabajo Al Ir

0
votes

I need to use these words in a sentence and I am having difficulty putting them together, can you help?

2543 views
updated NOV 9, 2009
edited by 00494d19
posted by jakeduc

5 Answers

1
vote

Trabajo para Jacob Automoviles....??

updated NOV 9, 2009
posted by Seb79
Seb, you've enter the Twilight Zone... (music plays...doo, doo, doo, dooh) :) - Jason7R, NOV 9, 2009
doo, dooo, doooooooooo - 00494d19, NOV 9, 2009
1
vote

Hi jake, good job, you almost got it:

They use for cars go to work.

As you can see the for is misplacedwink In English it would be translated as "to". Try againwink

updated NOV 9, 2009
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

Hi Jake, welcome to the forumsmile

this is quite obviously a homework question. We can help you but not do the work for you, as this would not help you , Jakewink

I will give you a hint.

first word:

Usan......

(They use)....

updated NOV 9, 2009
posted by 00494d19
You are a good teacher Heidita! Give a little and let them take it from there!! :) - Jason7R, NOV 9, 2009
How about this...Usan para automoviles ir al trabajo. - jakeduc, NOV 9, 2009
0
votes

How about this...Usan para automoviles ir al trabajo ?

updated NOV 9, 2009
posted by jakeduc
0
votes

This sounds like a homework question, jakeduc. Try to post an answer yourself and then let us help you!! smile Learning is more fun that way!!

updated NOV 9, 2009
posted by Jason7R
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS