HomeQ&A"Jajajaja!! Un abrazo!" A reply to a message on facebook.

"Jajajaja!! Un abrazo!" A reply to a message on facebook.

0
votes

Was playing an on-line game and i wrote to one player "Ximena está matando a todos!!" I know what that means but she replied "Jajajaja!! Un abrazo!!"

2227 views
updated NOV 9, 2009
posted by jaxstarke

2 Answers

2
votes

She is laughing..."Jajajaja" and then says "a hug" (Un abrazo!!)

updated NOV 9, 2009
posted by Nicole-B
Now, in honor of Moe's latest thread, I am voting for Marianne's answer!! - Nicole-B, NOV 9, 2009
I voted for you both. - Goyo, NOV 9, 2009
Gracias Goyo!!! Un abrazo!! - Nicole-B, NOV 9, 2009
2
votes

In English is means:

Hahaha ! A hug for you!

updated NOV 9, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
We really have to stop doing this Marianne!! jeje - Nicole-B, NOV 9, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS