How do you say I am from Russia?

0
votes

I want to know how do I say "I am from Russia" and "I am Russian".

17615 views
updated NOV 9, 2009
edited by margaritablueyez
posted by margaritablueyez
So does which is what?
Sorry I mean so which means I am from Russia and which means I am Russian? I want to make sure. I think Soy de Rusia means I am from Russia and Soy rusa means i am Russian. Is this correct?

2 Answers

2
votes

Soy de Rusia.

Soy ruso (a).

updated NOV 9, 2009
edited by luhzon89
posted by luhzon89
0
votes

Soy de Rusia.

updated NOV 8, 2009
posted by corkycalg