HomeQ&AWhat Spanish word is defined as "las partes del rostro humano"

What Spanish word is defined as "las partes del rostro humano"

0
votes

I have the definition but not the word.

3249 views
updated NOV 9, 2009
edited by nizhoni1
posted by icey213

6 Answers

1
vote

features = facciones

updated NOV 9, 2009
posted by lorenzo9
1
vote

I'm not sure exactly what you are asking, but it is literally translated "parts of the human face." I don't know of one word that describes "face parts" but many people refer to parts of the face as "facial features."

updated NOV 9, 2009
posted by corkycalg
countenance - 0074b507, NOV 9, 2009
0
votes

"fisonomía" perhaps?

updated NOV 9, 2009
edited by samdie
posted by samdie
0
votes

Can you please enfasize your question?, I don't understand it very good. Thank you.

updated NOV 8, 2009
posted by montal21
0
votes

face parts

updated NOV 8, 2009
posted by chaparra_04
0
votes

Partes Faciales

updated NOV 8, 2009
posted by zeelander
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS