HomeQ&Ahow would you say " forever in my heart"

how would you say " forever in my heart"

0
votes

can you translate this to spanish please,, i know forever is para siempre and heart is corazon but i dont know how to put it together

4218 views
updated NOV 8, 2009
posted by smileyylexi

2 Answers

1
vote

in - en

my - mi

updated NOV 8, 2009
posted by Eddy
0
votes

Para siempre en mi corazón. or En mi corazón para siempre

updated NOV 8, 2009
posted by aloshek
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.