HomeQ&Awhat does Samba pa ti mean in English?

what does Samba pa ti mean in English?

0
votes

the Santa song, "Samba Pa Ti." What is the English translation?

41648 views
updated ABR 10, 2012
posted by musichorse

3 Answers

2
votes

Samba para ti (Samba for you)

I guess Samba refers to the musical/dance style.

"Pa" is an abbreviation of "para" in informal spoken Spanish; like I'm for I am.

updated NOV 8, 2009
posted by Mokay
0
votes

Hello dear

My name is queen(single). I was impressed when i saw your profile today at and i will like to establish a long lasting relationship with you. In addition,i will like you to reply me through this my private e-mail box(queensamale46@yahoo.com) Thanks waiting to hear from you soon. queen I will send to you my pictures in my next mail through this my mail box

queensamale46@yahoo.com

updated ABR 10, 2012
posted by 0031c0ec
0
votes

samba.

  1. f. Danza popular brasileña, de influencia africana, cantada, de compás binario.

  2. f. Música con que se acompaña esta danza.

updated ENE 20, 2010
posted by mediterrunio
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS