HomeQ&AConjugación de English verbs

Conjugación de English verbs

1
vote

La conjugación de verbos es sólo en Spanish?,

2959 views
updated NOV 7, 2009
posted by maylegoas

4 Answers

0
votes

Are you saying english verbs have no conjugation, only spanish verbs? No es verdad.

Por ejemplo:

English verbs wiki

grammatical conjugation

Here is a fun page to conjugate english verbs:

conjugate

updated NOV 7, 2009
edited by cheeseisyummy
posted by cheeseisyummy
1
vote

Hol aMay: Es esto lo que pone:

Spanish Verb Conjugation

En efecto, solo es en español, ya que en inglés solo hace falta poner una s en tercera persona.

De todas formas, ve al diccionario , pon el verbo y te indica el pasado y el participio de ese verbo.

Mira por ejemplo swim

updated NOV 7, 2009
posted by 00494d19
thank you - maylegoas, NOV 7, 2009
0
votes

¡Hola Maylegoas!

En español hay distintas conjugaciones por cada forma de un verbo (yo, tu, usted/el/ella, ustedes, vosotros, nosotros). Mientras que en inglés hay menos conjugaciones distintas.

Un ejemplo:

  • I walk.
  • You walk.
  • He/She walks.
  • You (all) walk.
  • We walk.

En este sentido, (y tal vez solo en este sentido) los verbos en inglés son fáciles de aprender. tongue wink

updated NOV 7, 2009
edited by chaparrito
posted by chaparrito
son faciles de aprender - 00494d19, NOV 7, 2009
It's only temporary: we are going to change our language to get even with the Spanish ;) - lorenzo9, NOV 7, 2009
Thanks Heidita! I was going back and forth in my mind about son/están, but I the 'plural' mistake completely slipped by me! :-} - chaparrito, NOV 7, 2009
0
votes

Almost all English verbs are conjugated the same way

updated NOV 7, 2009
posted by lorenzo9
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.