HomeQ&AMy business letter again.

My business letter again.

0
votes

Please, could you chek my business letter, is it OK?

Dear Sir, I´m sorry, that I can´t answered before, but we were with a lot of work. We would be happy to work with you, could work with cotton under clothes and T-shirts. The Peruvian cotton is the first quality and we are sure that you can be happy of our work. If you are agree. We are await with pleasure your soon answer to began to work.

Thanks

1629 views
updated NOV 7, 2009
posted by maylegoas
'Check' is spelt with a 'c'. - Seb79, NOV 7, 2009

4 Answers

1
vote

Dear Sir,

I´m sorry, that I could not answer you earlier but we were very busy. We would be very happy to work with you. We manufacture cotton underwear and T-shirts. Peruvian cotton is first quality and we are sure that you will be happy with our goods. If you agree, please contact me as soon as possible.

updated NOV 7, 2009
edited by Eddy
posted by Eddy
Thank you, you are great - maylegoas, NOV 7, 2009
0
votes

I would suggest a mixture of both Eddy's and aloshek's post, as they are both outstanding. (The only question from my view is the comment on "Peruvian cotton") It may have two definitions. Example: Is it your factory's Peruvian cotton that is the best quality, compared to Peruvian cotton at other manufacturers. Or is Peruvian cotton better quality compared to Egyptian cotton or American cotton. That said, this is my synthesis of the previous two posts. . .

"Dear Sir,

I´m sorry, that I could not answer you earlier but we were very busy. We would be very happy to work with you. We manufacture cotton underwear and T-shirts. The Peruvian cotton is the finest quality and we are sure that you will be happy with our workmanship. If you agree, please contact me as soon as possible.

Respectfully,

"

updated NOV 7, 2009
posted by jerma
0
votes

Dear Sir, I am sorry that I didn't answer before, but we were very busy. We would be very happy to work with you. (I´m unsure what was meant in the sentence that was next) The Peruvian cotton is the finest quality and we are sure that you will be happy with our workmanship. If you are in agreement, we are awaiting your reply and would be pleased to work with you.

updated NOV 7, 2009
edited by aloshek
posted by aloshek
0
votes

"If you agree, please contact me as soon as possible." - I agree, that sounds better.

updated NOV 7, 2009
posted by aloshek
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS