HomeQ&Acomplemento directo

complemento directo

0
votes

complete con me , te , lo , .........y las formas verbales correspondientes para completar las frases : ~ ¿has comprado el periódico? ______ ~ ¿ has visto mis zapatillas?_____

2562 views
updated NOV 7, 2009
posted by simi04

3 Answers

1
vote

2nd answer is.... las has visto? es correcto?

updated NOV 7, 2009
posted by simi04
¡Don't forget the little upside down question mark at the beginning of the question! - Janice, NOV 7, 2009
Yes, that's correct! - Stobber, NOV 7, 2009
0
votes

It looks like you've got it, but just in case...

This exercise is making sure you understand which object pronoun should replace a given noun. When choosing the pronoun, make sure all three of these things agree with the noun:

  • person (me, him, you, it)
  • gender (him or her, or the gender of any noun)
  • quantity (it or them)

So for the first one, el periódico is a thing, masculine, and singular. So we choose the pronoun lo.

updated NOV 7, 2009
posted by Stobber
0
votes

¿has comprado el periódico?

Here's the first answer.

Sí, lo he comprado.

Or if you're not looking for the answer, then ¿Lo has comprado?

Now, you do the 2nd one.

updated NOV 7, 2009
posted by 0074b507
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.