HomeQ&ALet's have another random sentence fight

Let's have another random sentence fight

1
vote

Let's have another random sentence fight.

2651 views
updated NOV 14, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by snickers9

5 Answers

1
vote

¿Qué tal "Una lucha de oraciones absurdas"? No creo que "random" indica que crees lo indica, o cómo lo utilizas. Tengo luchar contra la bastardización de la palabra, especialmente en un sitio de aprendiendo la idioma. Con excepción de eso, aprece que es un hilo popular, así te diviertas.

(How about "An absurd sentence fight"? I don't think that "random" means what you think it means, or how you you use it. I have to fight against the bastardizaion of the word, especially on a site for learning the language. Other than that, it looks like a popular thread, so have fun.)

updated NOV 6, 2009
posted by jrey0474
No creo que random indica lo que crees que indica...Tengo que luchar...en un sitio de aprendizaje del idioma (en un sitio donde se aprende el idioma)...Así que diviértete - 0068e2f4, NOV 6, 2009
1
vote

Las lagañas no son arañas.

updated NOV 6, 2009
posted by 0068e2f4
Now THAT...was random :) - Izanoni1, NOV 6, 2009
0
votes

A la Reina de Inglaterra le gusta esconder galletitas escocesas en sus bolsillos cuando nadie la está mirando....

The Queen of England likes to hide shortbread in her pockets when nobody is looking....

updated NOV 14, 2010
posted by amy_moreno
0
votes

Fat men like pizza.

Hombres gordos se gusta la pizza.

updated NOV 14, 2010
posted by Echoline
0
votes

El oso debajo de la cama está comiendo galletas.

updated NOV 6, 2009
posted by Chobit
El oso está comiendo galletas debajo de la cama. --- Y el oso de arriba de la cama? Que está haciendo? - 0068e2f4, NOV 6, 2009
El oso encima de la cama está cantando 'Twinkle Twinkle Little Star'. - Chobit, NOV 6, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.