Vote of thanks for Moe

4
votes

An amazing amount of work you have done today! Felicitaciones y muchas gracias.

1582 views
updated NOV 6, 2009
posted by 00515f39

10 Answers

1
vote

alt text

Muchas Gracias Moe!!

updated NOV 6, 2009
posted by Nicole-B
Forgive the bad grammar. Oldest and bestest. I think it goes both ways.
We love Mexico too. They are pretty cool neighbors as well.
1
vote

Hi everybody, my thanks added to Moe for this great job, I have added his extremely useful links to the reference section. There they will hopefully be seen and they can be saved by anybody.

Navigating through Spanishdict with Moesmile

updated NOV 6, 2009
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

I agree. You did a great job, which, in my oppinion, should go to a separate section, or will just get lost in "cómo usar este sitio web" section.

updated NOV 6, 2009
posted by Issabela
I agree, Issabela. To overcome this, "bookmark" or make a favourite, the page, "Moderators and Editors - Please Read and Save"
1
vote

Seconded.

updated NOV 6, 2009
posted by kenwilliams
1
vote

Thanks, Moe! You've put a lot of thought into making SpanishDict a better place. grin

updated NOV 6, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

Fill me in someone. What did he do to have everyone thanking him??

updated NOV 6, 2009
posted by eric_collins
0
votes

Moe, you have a lot of knowledge!! Thanks for all you do. smile

updated NOV 6, 2009
posted by Jason7R
0
votes

A job well done. Thank you for using my suggestion in the opening paragraph of the welcome page.

updated NOV 6, 2009
posted by jamesgv0r
El placer fue lo mío.
0
votes

Muy bien pensado. Se ha puesto en el lugar del usuario.

Felicitaciones Moe... grin

updated NOV 6, 2009
posted by Carlos-F
0
votes

Yes - a brilliant effort. Well done.

updated NOV 6, 2009
posted by sheila-foster