Yo hacer no cuidado

0
votes

Como hacer tu traducir ' Yo hacer no cuidado' en Ingles'

3600 views
updated MAY 15, 2011
posted by Brando-Esparinza

9 Answers

2
votes

Mmmm....the Spanish baffled me completely for several moments, and then I realized that you are merely substituting Spanish words for English words while also not conjugating the verbs at all.

Comohacertutraducir"Yohacernocuidado."
Howdoyoutranslate"Idonotcare."

Ah, if only learning a new language were so simple as learning new vocabulary. I'm sad to say that it isn't.

I think you are looking for the following information...

I do not care = No me importa.

How do you say something in English? = ¿Cómo se dice algo en inglés?

.

May your language-learning journey be a pleasant one.

updated MAY 15, 2011
edited by webdunce
posted by webdunce
That's exactly what I advise..but the other way around. :)
1
vote

Why are we answering a question from more than three years ago posted by a member who hasn't been seen since then?

Me pregunto... confused

updated MAY 15, 2011
posted by pesta
Hah! Someone brought it to the top. The rest of us naturally assumed it was current.
0
votes

?quieres decir yo no tengo cuidado?

updated MAY 15, 2011
posted by amcriso
0
votes

Why translating into English a sentence that is grammatically incorrect (and nonsensical) in Spanish?

updated MAY 15, 2011
posted by lazarus1907
0
votes

Se ve que es una traducción directa del traductor electrónico...

Por favor, no hagan eso. Usen un diccionario bilingüe mejor, electrónico o no.

updated MAY 15, 2011
posted by chileno
0
votes

I to make no careful.

It is unusual to have a subject pronoun followed by an infinitive.

updated MAY 15, 2011
posted by lorenzo9
0
votes

¿Es lo mismo como, "no me importa"? o "I don't care"

updated MAY 15, 2011
posted by Inc├│gnito
0
votes

Maybe he/she is saying "I have no cares" ?

updated MAY 15, 2011
posted by lexicon
0
votes

pienso que esta frase no puede ser traducida al inglés
que estas tratando de decir'

updated MAR 31, 2008
posted by raquel4