HomeQ&Awhats it mean when someone says habla

whats it mean when someone says habla

0
votes

i was texting my friend telling her i am learning spanish and i know some words so she said" que pasa, habla!" whats habla?

2814 views
updated NOV 6, 2009
posted by Kristin332211

4 Answers

1
vote

What's happening? Speak!

updated NOV 6, 2009
posted by Alicia-53
0
votes

To speak.... cojugates- hablar, hablo, hablas, habla, hablamos, habláis, hablan

updated NOV 6, 2009
posted by Micayla101
Here, it is used in the imperative mood (informal) habla (tú) - 0074b507, NOV 6, 2009
0
votes

What does que pasa mean, like exact?

updated NOV 5, 2009
posted by minhaj
0
votes

It's from the verb hablar meaning 'to speak'.

updated NOV 5, 2009
posted by Lise-Laroche
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS