HomeQ&AHow would you say: "Here you go" at a resturaunt?

How would you say: "Here you go" at a resturaunt?

1
vote

I want to know how to say: here you go! like at a resturaunt

5295 views
updated ENE 2, 2011
posted by frlearnsspanish

2 Answers

2
votes

¡Aqui tiene(s)! - "Here you have it!"

updated ENE 2, 2011
posted by Stobber
0
votes

Or maybe...¡Aquí lo tienes!...

grin

updated NOV 6, 2009
posted by Carlos-F
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.