how do i say...'ask inside for details' and 1 hour teeth whitening

0
votes

Hi, i would like to make a poster that says...

1 hour teeth whitening

ask inside for details

grin

4420 views
updated NOV 5, 2009
posted by fionag

3 Answers

1
vote

Fionag:

I know that I should leave this for Robertico to do, but, he may be busy somewhere else and you may be in a hurry. "Con permiso", Robertico.

Fionag, look at the definition of "Salon".

The definition is found here ----> Salon.

There may be other words or phrases in the definition that you also want to know about.

From the definition I think you could safely substitute "Salón" for "Oficina".

 

I hope Robertico will forgive me for this intrusion, and I hope this is a little help for Fionag.

 

Recuerdos/Regards,

Moe

updated NOV 5, 2009
posted by Moe
Thank you Moe. I did instantly look at the translation for salon but then wondered if I had to change the 'la' to 'el' and also would I have to change it to 'entrar' instead of 'entre'. Not got any knowledge of Spanish so majorly confused
Fionag - Yes, make another change "el salon" not "la" but do not change the verb "entre".
thanks Moe. Much appreciated
Moe what are you saying? nobody has to ask for permission here...I was wondering about that, my first thought was to write tienda, but then I thought it was a dentist office, but salon never crossed my mind.
1
vote

Blanqueado de dientes en una hora

Entre a la oficina para mas información.

updated NOV 5, 2009
posted by 0068e2f4
thanks soooo much, how would i change it to salon instead of an office?
0
votes

If you use salón you'll have to change it a little:

Entre al salón para mas información.

updated NOV 5, 2009
posted by 0068e2f4