HomeQ&AHow do pronounce this word in spanish "aregue"?

How do pronounce this word in spanish "aregue"?

0
votes

How do you pronouce this word in spanish "aregue"?

3981 views
updated NOV 5, 2009
posted by vanrenee009

4 Answers

2
votes

Aregue is a small town in Venezuela.

Pronounced: Ah - ray - gay.

Aregue

updated NOV 5, 2009
posted by 00515f39
0
votes

i believe u meant allegre, which translates to be happy

updated NOV 5, 2009
posted by wildgato
0
votes

I cannot tell where you are from - no sé de dónde eres. Do you mean "how do you say "to argue" in Spanish? Quieres preguntar cómo se dice "to argue" en español?

Se dice "discutir" o "reñir".

updated NOV 4, 2009
posted by mountaingirl123
0
votes

I can't find that word in the dictionary. Are you asking for the pronunciation of a group of letters that looks like Spanish?

updated NOV 4, 2009
edited by Malenor
posted by Malenor
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.