HomeQ&AHow do you say "mandalorian" in spanish

How do you say "mandalorian" in spanish

1
vote

I want to know how to say mandalorian in spanish the dictonary won't tell me.

Mandalorian

8346 views
updated ENE 8, 2010
edited by The-Unknown
posted by The-Unknown

6 Answers

3
votes

It's from Star Wars and means children of Mandalore, so I would say it is mandaloreño.

updated ENE 6, 2010
edited by lorenzo9
posted by lorenzo9
2
votes

Cuidadano (a) de Mandalore perhaps.

updated ENE 6, 2010
posted by Mark-Baker
2
votes

It really depends on the country were you are, but I woulod think that more accurate than Mandaloreño would be Mandaloreano.

updated ENE 6, 2010
posted by destrella
1
vote

Thanks for your help. : )

Mand'alor

updated ENE 6, 2010
posted by The-Unknown
1
vote

hmmm, I think of myself as having a large vocabulary, but I do not recognize this word. What is the meaning?

updated ENE 6, 2010
posted by kittybrougham
HI Kitty, means nothing, an invented word - 00494d19, NOV 4, 2009
0
votes

sweet there another mandalorian fan here grin

updated ENE 3, 2010
posted by Drakus_Fett
I'm a fan of Boba Fett. In my humble opinion he's the badest bounty hunter in the Star Wars galaxy. - rgrove36, ENE 3, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.